PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Abloom Landscapes & Property Maintenance Pty Ltd website, www.abloomlandscapes.com.

Abloom Landscapes & Property Maintenance is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Abloom Landscapes & Property Maintenance Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

If you choose to contact Abloom Landscapes & Property Maintenance Pty Ltd by submitting the enquiry form on the contact page personal details will be required such as name, email address and phone number. If you prefer not to submit these details, enquiries can be directed to Abloom Landscapes & Property Maintenance Pty Ltd via the phone number on the contact page.

Sharing of your personal information

Abloom Landscapes & Property Maintenance Pty Ltd does not sell, trade or share your personal identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business or servicing you. Abloom Landscapes & Property Maintenance Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these parties are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the website, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the website, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this website.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this privacy policy

Abloom Landscapes & Property Maintenance Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the website.

Accessing your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Abloom Landscapes & Property Maintenance Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Abloom Landscapes & Property Maintenance Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Phone: 0426 799 242

Mail: Attn: Privacy Policy

Abloom Landscapes & Property Maintenance Pty Ltd

22/87 Avenue Road

Mosman NSW 2088

AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info@abloomlandscapes.com